Access Keys:

 
 
St Ronan's Primary and Nursery School, Lisnaskea, Enniskillen

Calendar

 
April 2022 June 2022
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sun 1

Mon 2
No School (Bank Holiday)
Tue 3
Musical Pathways (12.45 - 2.45pm. P3, P3/4, P4)
Hip Hop Dance (3 - 4pm)
Wed 4
GAA Coaching skills
Lego Club (P4, 3 - 4pm)
Thu 5
Clarinet tuition
Swimming (P7ES, 1.15 - 2.45pm)
Lego Club (P5, 3 - 4pm)
Fri 6
PE (P1 - P4)
GAA Coaching (KS2, 1:15 - 2:50pm)
Sat 7
Darkness into Light (4:15am)
Sun 8
Parish Children's Mass (11:30am, Holy Cross Church)
Mon 9
Fundamentals Exercise Programme (Nursery pupils)
Well-being Club (P3, 3 - 4pm)
After school sports (P7 girls, 3:15 - 4:15pm)
FITT Parent Circuits (5:30 - 6:30pm)
Tue 10
Musical Pathways (12.45 - 2.45pm. P3, P3/4, P4)
Hip Hop Dance (3 - 4pm)
Wed 11
GAA Coaching skills
Lego Club (P4, 3 - 4pm)
Thu 12
Clarinet tuition
GAA Coaching (KS2 with Joe McDade)
Lego Club (P5, 3 - 4pm)
Fri 13
PE (P1 - P4)
GAA Coaching (KS2, 1:15 - 2:50pm)
Sat 14
First Holy Communion (11am Miss Judge, 2pm Mrs Corrigan)
Sun 15

Mon 16
Fundamentals Exercise Programme (Nursery pupils)
Standardised Tests
Well-being Club (P3, 3 - 4pm)
After school sports (P7 girls, 3:15 - 4:15pm)
FITT Parent Circuits (5:30 - 6:30pm)
Tue 17
Standardised Tests
Musical Pathways (12.45 - 2.45pm. P3, P3/4, P4)
Hip Hop Dance (3 - 4pm)
Wed 18
GAA Coaching skills
Standardised Tests
Lego Club (P4, 3 - 4pm)
Thu 19
Standardised Tests
GAA Coaching (KS2 with Joe McDade)
Clarinet tuition
Lego Club (P5, 3 - 4pm)
Fri 20
Standardised Tests
PE (P1 - P4)
GAA Coaching (KS2, 1:15 - 2:50pm)
Sat 21

Sun 22

Mon 23
Fundamentals Exercise Programme (Nursery pupils)
Standardised Tests
Well-being Club (P3, 3 - 4pm)
After school sports (P7 girls, 3:15 - 4:15pm)
FITT Parent Circuits (5:30 - 6:30pm)
Tue 24
Boys and Girls League Competition (10am, Brewster Park)
Standardised Tests
Musical Pathways (12.45 - 2.45pm. P3, P3/4, P4)
Hip Hop Dance (3 - 4pm)
Wed 25
Standardised Tests
GAA Coaching skills
Lego Club (P4, 3 - 4pm)
Thu 26
Standardised Tests
GAA Coaching (KS2 with Joe McDade)
Clarinet tuition
Lego Club (P5, 3 - 4pm)
Fri 27
PE (P1 - P4)
Assembly (1:30pm, P1 - P4)
Standardised Tests
GAA Coaching (KS2, 1:15 - 2:50pm)
Sat 28

Sun 29
Pledge Sunday (11am, Holy Cross Church)
Mon 30
Standardised Tests
Fundamentals Exercise Programme (Nursery pupils)
Well-being Club (P3, 3 - 4pm)
After school sports (P7 girls, 3:15 - 4:15pm)
FITT Parent Circuits (5:30 - 6:30pm)
Tue 31
Standardised Tests
P7 Taster Day 1 (St. Kevin's College)
P5 Blitz (10am, St. Michael's College)
Musical Pathways (12.45 - 2.45pm. P3, P3/4, P4)
Hip Hop Dance (3 - 4pm)